11TH ANNUAL LUCAS DEEP CLEAN “200”
NASHVILLE SUPERSPEEDWAY

Lebanon, TN – July 22, 2011
1.333-Mile Oval
150 Laps – 200 Miles Purse: $423,876


Fin Str Car Series Bonus Driver

Leader

Pos Pos No Driver Team Laps Points Points Rating Winnings Status Times Laps

1

1

3 Austin Dillon Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats Chevrolet

150

47

4

134.8

$39,175

Running

4

56

2

6

13 Johnny Sauter Safe Auto/Carrier/Curb Records Chevrolet

150

43

1

119.0

28,425

Running

1

21

3

5

17 Timothy Peters Red Horse Racing Toyota

150

43

2

138.1

22,075

Running

2

67

4

8

8 Nelson Piquet Jr # Bozzano/Jontex Chevrolet

150

40

0

111.7

14,225

Running

5

7

29 Parker Kligerman # Penske Truck Rental Dodge

150

39

0

108.8

14,950

Running

6

21

5 Todd Bodine International Truck-Monaco RVs Toyota

150

38

0

88.7

11,700

Running

7

19

31 James Buescher Dollar General Chevrolet

150

37

0

91.8

9,800

Running

8

11

81 David Starr Allegro Marinade/Zachry Toyota

150

36

0

83.7

9,750

Running

9

3

2 Elliott Sadler Bully Hilly Vineyards Chevrolet

150

0

0

98.7

7,400

Running

10

2

22 Joey Coulter # RCR/RipIt Chevrolet

150

35

1

94.1

10,925

Running

1

4

11

15

88 Matt Crafton Menards/Goof Off Chevrolet

150

33

0

84.8

9,525

Running

12

9

23 Jason White Gunbroker.com Chevrolet

150

32

0

88.3

9,425

Running

13

18

62 Brendan Gaughan South Point Hotel & Casino Toyota

150

31

0

75.5

9,375

Running

14

10

7 Miguel Paludo # Stemco Duroline Toyota

150

30

0

77.0

9,350

Running

15

20

6 Justin Lofton CollegeComplete.com Toyota

150

29

0

66.4

10,600

Running

16

14

4 Ricky Carmichael Monster Energy Chevrolet

150

28

0

67.5

9,175

Running

17

4

33 Ron Hornaday Jr Tide/Kroger Chevrolet

150

27

0

85.1

9,125

Running

18

17

32 Blake Feese AccuDoc Solutions Chevrolet

149

26

0

66.1

9,075

Running

19

16

60 Cole Whitt # Red Bull/Fuel Doctor Chevrolet

149

26

1

64.7

9,025

Running

1

2

20

23

78 B J McLeod Boggy Creek Airboat Rides Chevrolet

147

24

0

48.6

7,450

Running

21

13

66 Justin Marks GoPro Chevrolet

146

23

0

51.6

7,400

Running

22

12

18 Josh Richards Joy Mining Machinery Toyota

146

22

0

56.7

7,325

Running

23

34

10 Jennifer Jo Cobb TenForJen.com Ford

139

0

0

33.9

6,275

Running

24

22

39 Ryan Sieg S&W Services Chevrolet

137

20

0

50.0

6,225

Running

25

31

57 Norm Benning Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet

137

19

0

37.1

6,350

Running

26

25

20 Johanna Long # Panhandle Grading & Paving Toyota

125

18

0

41.0

6,150

Running

27

24

9 Max Papis GEICO Toyota

105

17

0

52.9

6,475

Engine

28

26

93 Shane Sieg S&W Services Chevrolet

69

16

0

41.7

6,075

Engine

29

28

65 Brent Raymer Trans Pecos Trucking/Steger Lumber Chevrolet

58

15

0

38.7

6,050

Ignition

30

29

73 Clay Greenfield Trans Pecos Trucking/County Bldg Centers Chev.

44

14

0

33.4

6,540

Handling

31

32

89 Chris Lafferty Blue Ox/Lafferty Performance Dodge

16

0

0

34.5

6,025

Rear Gear

32

27

07 Johnny Chapman BOBBER.info Chevrolet

12

0

0

34.1

6,010

Clutch

33

33

75 Mike Harmon Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet

6

0

0

30.7

5,985

Overheating

34

30

38 Mike Garvey S&W Services Chevrolet

3

10

0

30.7

5,960

Vibration

# Sunoco Rookie of the Year Contender.
Bonus Points: includes winner, lap leader & most laps led points
(i) = Ineligible for driver points in this series

Failed to qualify: n/a
Race Comments: Before an estimated crowd of 11,000, Austin Dillon won the Lucas Deep Clean 200, his 3rd NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory. To start the race, none of the trucks dropped to the rear of the field.
TIME OF RACE:1 hours, 31 minutes, 25 seconds       AVERAGE SPEED:131.214 mph      MARGIN OF VICTORY:3.981 second(s)
KEYSTONE LIGHT POLE AWARD:  Austin Dillon (156.808 mph. 30.603 secs.)
EXIDE START POSITIVE, STAY POSITIVE:  Timothy Peters
FEATHERLITE MOST IMPROVED DRIVER:  Parker Kligerman (17 Places)
MAHLE CLEVITE ENGINE BUILDER OF THE RACE:  Larry Barnes (#3)
MOBIL 1 OIL DRIVER OF THE RACE:  Johnny Sauter
O’REILLY AUTO PARTS POSITION IMPROVEMENT AWARD:  Todd Bodine (15 places)
SUNOCO ROOKIE OF THE RACE:  Nelson Piquet Jr

Caution Flags: 3 cautions for 13 laps. [Beneficiary in Brackets] 5-7 (Car #20 Spin Turn 2 [None]); 103-106 (Debris Turn 3 [4]); 108-113 (Fluid On The Track [6]).
Lap Leaders:  8 lead changes among 5 drivers. Dillon 1-29, Peters 30-55, Dillon 56, Coulter 57-60, Whitt 61-62, Peters 63-103, Dillon 104-106, Sauter 107-127, Dillon 128-150.

Comments are closed.